Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield110000100%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup76001086%
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup95103067%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade84112063%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade84112063%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade84013050%
    SCAWC:First Grade94014044%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield73022043%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade83014038%
    NSW Premie:First Grade81025013%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield1000100%
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T202001100%
    SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield4000400%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total8035310320 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield2781027.80505.56   
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup9915318.701297.63037
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup21886135.874744.61377
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade18666429.164404.24287
    NSW Premie:Second Grade19766430.885383.672103
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade13036719.454293.030513
    SCAWC:First Grade11605620.712933.951414
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield9724621.131446.75136
    NSW Premie:Third Grade14417718.713893.70048
    NSW Premie:First Grade16656226.854263.914410
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield188823.50503.76000
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T202531221.08406.33001
    SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield341369.471182.890012
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1462261623.7435204.15134888

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield2046323.15885.24 
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup5887415.071356.450
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup88150217.074083.681
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade83123314.864003.082
    NSW Premie:Second Grade83204024.585873.472
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade77139618.135152.710
    SCAWC:First Grade62142122.923274.340
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield4592720.601456.361
    NSW Premie:Third Grade65146122.483574.092
    NSW Premie:First Grade58199934.474954.040
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield619232.00424.480
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20625742.83376.790
    SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield2671627.541564.570
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total6771448121.3936923.928


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team