Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup330000100 %
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield76001086 %
    SMCA:Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup1711042065 %
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield95013056 %
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade158034053 %
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade179034153 %
    NSW Premie:First Grade167126050 %
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup42002050 %
    NSW Premie:Third Grade168035050 %
    NSW Premie:Second Grade157017047 %
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20103007030 %
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20113008027 %
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield1001000 %
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs       
    SCAWC:Second Grade137024054 %
    SCAWC:First Grade82015025 %
    Total16281121581 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup5752820.541314.37014
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield12354229.403103.98326
    SMCA:Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup303911626.207454.0811728
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield11467016.373553.22018
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade252812919.606254.040817
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade289015718.418213.5201126
    NSW Premie:First Grade330911828.048703.8041812
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4962321.57736.78030
    NSW Premie:Third Grade272912222.378183.3401212
    NSW Premie:Second Grade291611924.507623.8331221
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T209914820.651885.260310
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T2010586815.561965.380317
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs        
    SCAWC:Second Grade16496724.614393.751912
    SCAWC:First Grade11805720.702834.16059
    Total25741116422.1166163.8912105182

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup3054418.131294.201
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield64116118.143233.590
    SMCA:Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup141255218.107223.532
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield89129414.543793.410
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade133231717.427703.014
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade146246016.857583.244
    NSW Premie:First Grade131343126.1910323.325
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2746817.33706.670
    NSW Premie:Third Grade126230718.317003.291
    NSW Premie:Second Grade121248120.507813.183
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T2050122124.422006.110
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T2035113132.311716.610
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs      
    SCAWC:Second Grade62155425.064193.711
    SCAWC:First Grade32129540.472734.740
    Total11872421620.4067273.6021


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team