Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    SMCA:Metropolitan Cup65010083%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade53011060%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade53011060%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade53011060%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup42002050%
    NSWWPC:Second Grade T2042002050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade52012040%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade52003040%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield31002033%
    NSWWPC:First Grade T2041003025%
    NSWWPC:Second Grade1000100%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    NSWWPC:First Grade       
    NSWWPC:U15 Womens Premier Competition       
    Total472405180 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    SMCA:Metropolitan Cup10973135.392594.23092
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade9883726.702434.05053
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade8993724.302703.32025
    NSW Premie:Second Grade12163238.002824.31182
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6173020.57797.78036
    NSWWPC:Second Grade T204171823.17715.83013
    NSW Premie:First Grade11602350.432684.32433
    NSW Premie:Third Grade8054119.632343.431210
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield5962325.911194.99060
    NSWWPC:First Grade T204042416.83705.74024
    NSWWPC:Second Grade1351013.50314.31003
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    NSWWPC:First Grade00      
    NSWWPC:U15 Womens Premier Competition00      
    Total833430627.2419264.3364141

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    SMCA:Metropolitan Cup6092415.402963.121
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade4194323.003232.920
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade45106623.692214.811
    NSW Premie:Second Grade3196831.232743.530
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2958320.10807.290
    NSWWPC:Second Grade T201950826.74806.350
    NSW Premie:First Grade44146433.273733.921
    NSW Premie:Third Grade3790124.352703.340
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield1956729.841125.040
    NSWWPC:First Grade T201041541.50596.990
    NSWWPC:Second Grade1019619.60474.130
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    NSWWPC:First Grade00 0  
    NSWWPC:U15 Womens Premier Competition00 0  
    Total345853524.7421354.003


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team