Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSWWPC:U15 Womens Premier Competition110000100%
    SMCA:Metropolitan Cup119020082%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade107012070%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade105122060%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup74003057%
    NSW Premie:First Grade105032050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield63012050%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade105014050%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade105014050%
    NSWWPC:First Grade84013050%
    NSWWPC:Second Grade T2042002050%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield73004043%
    NSWWPC:First Grade T2041003025%
    NSWWPC:Second Grade6001500%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total10454113360 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSWWPC:U15 Womens Premier Competition55413.75124.58002
    SMCA:Metropolitan Cup17465034.924483.891133
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade18047524.055133.521711
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade18407823.594973.70257
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup11615321.911388.38068
    NSW Premie:First Grade22854946.635124.46855
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield9163625.441844.97070
    NSW Premie:Second Grade23097232.075614.113107
    NSW Premie:Third Grade17297722.454593.764311
    NSWWPC:First Grade12204229.052435.01156
    NSWWPC:Second Grade T204171823.17715.83013
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield10845519.712843.820511
    NSWWPC:First Grade T204042416.83705.74024
    NSWWPC:Second Grade4753712.841453.270110
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00      
    Total1744567026.0441374.22207088

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSWWPC:U15 Womens Premier Competition33612.00123.000
    SMCA:Metropolitan Cup90148016.444623.202
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade91182520.055433.361
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade89168218.905013.352
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup49104821.391377.640
    NSW Premie:First Grade92258528.106783.813
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield3983221.331774.690
    NSW Premie:Second Grade74215229.085583.850
    NSW Premie:Third Grade77180423.434943.651
    NSWWPC:First Grade37129535.002535.120
    NSWWPC:Second Grade T201950826.74806.350
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield45121426.983024.020
    NSWWPC:First Grade T201041541.50596.990
    NSWWPC:Second Grade1954028.421194.520
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00 0  
    Total7341741623.7343753.989


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team