Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade220000100%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade220000100%
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield110000100%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade21001050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield21001050%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade21001050%
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup31002033%
    NSW Premie:First Grade2001100%
    SCAWC:First Grade2000200%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup       
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T20       
    SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield       
    Total1890180 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade5641440.291304.32202
    NSW Premie:Second Grade8292631.882103.95062
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield2781027.80505.56   
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade4202021.001223.44034
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield3511425.07399.00123
    NSW Premie:Third Grade3232016.151212.66012
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup10862838.792174.99242
    NSW Premie:First Grade5152520.601493.46116
    SCAWC:First Grade2131811.83563.80009
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00      
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T2000      
    SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield00      
    Total457917526.1710944.1961730

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade3064121.371843.480
    NSW Premie:Second Grade3057019.001673.401
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield2046323.15885.24 
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade2555322.121843.010
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield1533722.47388.720
    NSW Premie:Third Grade3063121.031145.532
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup2457023.751314.340
    NSW Premie:First Grade1977640.841894.100
    SCAWC:First Grade1343433.38865.020
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00 0  
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T2000 0  
    SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield00 0  
    Total206497524.1511814.213


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team