Season Statistics

  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield110000100%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup76001086%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade169214069%
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup179206065%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade159014160%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield127032058%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade156225053%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade157017047%
    NSW Premie:First Grade156027040%
    SCAWC:First Grade145027036%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield72005029%
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T2072023029%
    SCAWC:Brewer Shield T2041003025%
    SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield92007022%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       

    Season batting statistics
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield2781027.80505.56   
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup9915318.701297.63037
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade347611929.218234.2241412
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup372311632.098574.3451213
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade272912921.167883.4601325
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield20117227.933555.651117
    NSW Premie:Second Grade351213027.029513.6931816
    NSW Premie:Third Grade284313421.227833.631918
    NSW Premie:First Grade370511931.139254.0181416
    SCAWC:First Grade20049221.785093.941820
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield14995925.413494.29151
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T207603720.541365.59025
    SCAWC:Brewer Shield T204011723.59805.01000
    SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield10497513.993123.360318
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        

    Season bowling statistics
    WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield2046323.15885.24 
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup5887415.071356.450
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade169277516.428743.174
    SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup167291817.478373.481
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade162254415.709482.681
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield85145017.062964.902
    NSW Premie:Second Grade155333421.5110033.323
    NSW Premie:Third Grade133249618.777653.263
    NSW Premie:First Grade122395232.3910263.853
    SCAWC:First Grade79205025.954534.520
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield53131724.853214.101
    SCAWC:1st and 2nd Grade T202468028.331106.140
    SCAWC:Brewer Shield T202145721.76805.710
    SCAWC:U17 Brewer Shield74132817.953294.041
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      

    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team