Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup GF 17 Dec 17 Penrith
v TBD
Sydney Cricket Ground 
First Grade 8 16 Dec 17 Sutherland
7/286(cc) JN Brown 101 C Williams 91 J Biviano 33  MJ Collins 3/59 SG Finemore 2/40
def Penrith
8/267 N Carruthers 65 MJ Castle 54 B Atherton 38* C Weir 35 B Williams 30  T Pinson 2/67
Glenn McGrath Oval 
Second Grade 8 16 Dec 17 Penrith
6/219(cc) A Bayliss 86* T Liddiard 36 J New 35* TJ McKay 29  P Driscoll 3/37 S Milliken 2/38
def Sutherland
162 D Michalak 52 S Thornton 32  R Fletcher 3/31 B Loudon 2/37 T Weir 2/39
Bill Ball Oval 
Third Grade 8 16 Dec 17 Sutherland
7/181(cc) E Brookes 41 B Pierce 38 J Arnold 33 J Hawksworth 26  
def by Penrith
7/182 J Ferris-Smith 39* T Sargeant 35 J Newton 34 JP Dowd 27  J Almond 2/8
Sutherland Oval 
Fourth Grade 8 16 Dec 17 Penrith
232 L Coad 71 DD Turner 34  A Ritchie 4/30 LW Maloney 3/33 L Whitehouse 2/42
def Sutherland
121  P Gregersen 4/30 R Singh 3/24 DD Turner 2/5
Rance Oval 
Fifth Grade 8 16 Dec 17 Sutherland
9/184(cc) A Grinham 76  N Pearson-Bourke 3/33 J Crouch 3/42
def Penrith
124 J Bull 44  K Weatherall 4/44 L Johnson 3/19 S Dunlop 2/11
Tonkin Park 
Poidevin-Gray Shield 7 26 Nov 17 Penrith
8/227(cc) C Weir 71 B Atherton 45 C New 30*  S Skelly 3/45
tied Campbelltown-Camden
8/227 C Dummer 85 N Baker 54 J Browne 39 O Pope 25  R Fletcher 2/49
Howell Oval 
AW Green Shield 1 14 Dec 17 Northern District
6/192 T Gray 37 JD Hiley 34* LP Fisher 29  E Heath 2/28
def Penrith
8/188(cc) JN Watson 45 B Tracey 35 ZJ Hunter 35  JD Hiley 3/35 S White 2/20 N Ahluwalia 2/27
Mark Taylor Oval 
First Grade 9 3 Dec 17 Universities
152 K Owen 55* H Kaur 32  SR Taylor 4/15 SJ Coyte 2/20
def by Penrith
4/156 L Griffith 56* A Ryan 32  T Graves 2/35
Sydney University #1 
Stuart Webster Shield 1 4 Oct 17 Penrith
278  
def Western Zone U18
10/185  
 
U17 Brewer Shield 4 17 Dec 17 Penrith
6/166(cc) C Davis 42 Z Murdoch 25  
def by Campbelltown-Camden
8/217(cc) KR Burton 51 E Tillack 28*  E Robertson 3/38 T Miles 2/21 B Lane 2/29
Raby Oval #2 
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup 9 17 Dec 17 Penrith
2/103 A Agius 33 M Sullivan 29*  
def Uni NSW Black
102  B Speechley 2/10 E Heath 2/24 B Tracey 2/27
Howell Oval 
1st and 2nd Grade T20 2 17 Dec 17 Parramatta
4/133(cc) K Miller 40 E Noble 34* K Peterson 31*  S Arnold 2/23
tied Penrith
7/133(cc) N Gregory 31  I Malgioglio 2/21
Merrylands Oval