Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 16   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Abert Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Northern District 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 7 10 6 7 90
2
Hawkesbury 7 6 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 73
3
Manly-Warringah 0 0 6 1 10 6 0 0 0 6 10 6 6 10 6 67
4
Mosman 6 0 6 6 1 1 6 6 6 6 6 7 6 4 0 67
5
Sydney University 6 6 10 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 7 6 0 6 65
6
Sydney 6 0 6 1 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 0 7 62
7
Penrith 6 6 10 0 6 1 0 6 0 6 1 0 0 10 7 59
8
Eastern Suburbs 0 0 0 1 10 6 0 6 0 7 6 0 6 6 7 55
9
Campbelltown-Camden 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 7 6 6 6 0 6 0 55
10
Randwick Petersham 0 6 6 0 0 1 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 55
11
Blacktown 0 0 6 0 10 1 6 0 6 6 0 7 0 0 6 48
12
North Sydney 7 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 7 0 0 0 6 0 0 44
13
Parramatta 6 0 0 6 6 6 7 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 38
14
UNSW 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 36
15
Bankstown 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 10 0 6 6 0 34
16
Western Suburbs 0 0 0 1 0 6 6 0 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 31
17
Gordon 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 30
18
St George 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 19
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 8
20
Sutherland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Manly-Warringah 6 0 6 6 8 6 6 7 0 6 10 0 6 10 7 84
2
Northern District 6 6 6 6 6 1 6 6 6 0 6 7 6 6 7 81
3
Western Suburbs 7 1 0 6 0 6 7 6 6 6 10 7 10 0 6 78
4
Gordon 0 1 0 6 2 0 7 6 7 6 6 0 6 10 6 63
5
Sydney 7 6 6 0 6 1 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 62
6
Sydney University 6 6 6 0 0 1 0 7 6 7 0 7 6 0 7 59
7
Penrith 0 6 0 0 6 1 6 7 7 6 6 7 0 0 7 59
8
Randwick Petersham 6 6 6 0 6 1 0 6 0 6 0 6 10 0 6 59
9
Parramatta 0 0 1 6 0 6 6 6 0 7 6 7 0 6 0 51
10
Hawkesbury 6 0 6 6 0 1 0 7 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 50
11
Eastern Suburbs 0 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 6 6 0 6 48
12
Bankstown 6 0 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 6 0 48
13
North Sydney 0 6 0 1 6 1 0 0 6 6 0 0 10 6 0 42
14
Sutherland 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
15
Blacktown 0 0 0 0 0 6 7 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 25
16
St George 0 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
17
UNSW 6 0 1 6 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
18
Mosman 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 14
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 13
20
Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 12
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - U17 Brewer Shield
Brewer Shield Limited Overs
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS
1
Gordon 8.0 A 8.0 A 7.6 A 0.9 A 0.5 A 6.6 A 8.0 A 8.0 A 8.0 A 55.6
2
St George-Sutherland 6.9 A 7.1 A 0.4 A 7.2 A 7.9 A 6.9 A 1.0 A 7.0 A 7.0 A 51.4
3
Campbelltown-Camden 8.0 A 8.0 A 1.0 A 7.1 A 8.0 A 0.7 A 7.5 A 0.6 A 7.5 A 48.4
4
Northern District 0.6 A 0.1 A 7.8 A 7.5 A 7.1 A 8.0 A 7.7 A 0.6 A 8.0 A 47.4
5
Bankstown 0.7 A 0.5 A 8.0 A 8.0 A 1.0 A 8.0 A 7.4 A 7.0 A 0.4 A 41.0
6
Parramatta 0.5 A 8.0 A 7.7 A 7.6 A 0.8 A 7.0 A 0.7 A 0.6 A 7.5 A 40.4
7
Sydney 7.0 A 8.0 A 7.9 A 0.6 A 7.5 A 0.6 A 7.3 A 0.4 A 0.6 A 39.9
8
Penrith 0.5 A 0.3 A 1.0 A 0.8 A 7.8 A 0.8 A 1.0 A 8.0 A 1.0 A 21.2
9
Universities 7.3 A 0.7 A 0.3 A 1.0 A 1.0 A 0.2 A 0.4 A 0.3 A 0.7 A 11.9
10
Manly-Warringah 0.6 A 1.0 A 0.2 A 0.2 A 0.6 A 0.7 A 0.3 A 7.0 A 0.5 A 11.1
Last re-calculated: Apr 4, 2018 3:38AM (local time)

Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - U17 Brewer Shield
Brewer Shield T20
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 POINTS
1
Manly-Warringah . . . . . . . . . 0.0
1
Penrith . . . . . . . . . 0.0
1
Campbelltown-Camden . . . . . . . . . 0.0
1
Northern District . . . . . . . . . 0.0
1
Sydney . . . . . . . . . 0.0
1
Bankstown . . . . . . . . . 0.0
1
Gordon . . . . . . . . . 0.0
1
Parramatta . . . . . . . . . 0.0
1
St George-Sutherland . . . . . . . . . 0.0
1
Universities . . . . . . . . . 0.0
Last re-calculated: Apr 4, 2018 3:38AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Hawkesbury 6 6 . 6 6 . 24
2
Parramatta 6 . 6 6 . 6 24
3
Penrith . 6 6 . 6 6 24
4
Northern District . 0 6 6 . 6 18
5
Bankstown 6 0 0 . 6 . 12
6
Sydney University 0 6 0 . 6 . 12
7
Western Suburbs 0 . 0 0 . 6 6
8
Australian Capital Territory 0 6 . 0 . 0 6
9
Campbelltown-Camden 6 . 0 0 0 . 6
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 . 6 . 0 0 6
11
Blacktown . 0 . 6 0 0 6
12
Central Coast . 0 . 0 0 0 0
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Mosman . 6 6 A 6 6 . 24
2
Gordon 6 . . 6 6 0 18
3
Sydney 6 . . 6 6 0 18
4
Sutherland 6 . 6 . 0 6 18
5
Eastern Suburbs . 6 0 . 0 6 12
6
Newcastle . 6 6 0 . 0 12
7
Randwick Petersham 0 0 6 . 6 . 12
8
St George 6 . 0 0 . 6 12
9
UNSW 0 0 A 0 A . . 6 6
10
Manly-Warringah 0 0 . 6 0 . 6
11
Illawarra . 6 A 0 0 . 0 6
12
North Sydney 0 0 . 0 0 . 0
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - 1st and 2nd Grade T20
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1
Universities Gold 7.0 A 7.0 A . 6.0 . . 0.0 7.0 A . 7.0 A 6.0 40.0
2
Sydney 6.0 0.0 . . 0.0 6.0 7.0 A 7.0 A . 7.0 A . 33.0
2
Bankstown Sports 7.0 A 0.0 6.0 7.0 A . 6.0 . 7.0 A . . 0.0 33.0
4
St George-Sutherland 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . 0.0 . . 7.0 A 6.0 . 31.0
5
Gordon 7.0 A 6.0 . 3.0 3.0 0.0 . 7.0 A . 0.0 . 26.0
6
Penrith 0.0 3.0 . 3.0 . 7.0 A 0.0 0.0 . . 6.0 19.0
7
Northern District 0.0 . 0.0 . 3.0 . 6.0 0.0 7.0 A 0.0 . 16.0
8
Universities Blue 0.0 . 0.0 0.0 . 7.0 A . . 0.0 6.0 0.0 13.0
9
Parramatta 0.0 3.0 . 0.0 6.0 0.0 . 0.0 . 0.0 . 9.0
10
Campbelltown-Camden 0.0 0.0 . 7.0 A . 0.0 . 0.0 0.0 0.0 . 7.0
Last re-calculated: Mar 4, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - Brewer Shield T20
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Gordon 6.8 A 6.8 A 6.4 A 0.9 A . 7.2 A 28.1
2
Sydney 7.2 A 6.9 A 4.0 6.8 A . 3.0 27.9
3
Campbelltown-Camden 6.8 A 0.0 6.0 6.9 A 3.0 . 22.7
4
Northern District 0.7 A 6.9 A . 7.1 A 3.0 3.0 20.7
5
Bankstown 0.7 A 4.0 6.6 A 0.9 A 0.0 7.2 A 19.4
6
St George-Sutherland 6.5 A 0.7 A 0.5 A . 7.4 A 4.0 19.1
7
Penrith 0.5 A 0.3 A 0.7 A 7.1 A 6.8 A . 15.4
8
Manly-Warringah 0.5 A 0.8 A 6.0 . 0.4 A 0.9 A 8.6
9
Universities 4.0 0.7 A 0.0 0.5 A 0.0
0.5 A
. 5.7
10
Parramatta . 6.8 A -6.0 A -6.0 A 4.0 -6.0 A -7.2
Last re-calculated: Apr 25, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - First Grade
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS
1
Bankstown Sports 6.0 6.0 7.0 A 6.0 3.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 A 0.0 7.0 A 7.0 A 3.0 6.0 6.0 70.0
2
Universities 0.0 7.0 A 0.0 0.0 3.0 7.0 A 7.0 A 7.0 A 0.0 7.0 A 7.0 A 7.0 A 7.0 A 3.0 62.0
3
Gordon 7.0 A 0.0 7.0 A 0.0 3.0 7.0 A 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 A 7.0 A 0.0 6.0 7.0 A 57.0
4
St George-Sutherland 7.0 A 0.0 7.0 A 6.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 A 7.0 A 0.0 7.0 A 0.0 0.0 50.0
5
Penrith 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 A 3.0 6.0 7.0 A 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 7.0 A 39.0
6
Northern District 0.0 7.0 A 0.0 6.0 3.0 0.0 7.0 A 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.0
7
Sydney 7.0 A 7.0 A 7.0 A 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 7.0 A 0.0 34.0
8
Campbelltown-Camden 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.0 3.0 22.0
Last re-calculated: May 16, 2018 3:53PM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Gordon 7 6 10 1 0 1 7 6 7 6 10 7 6 0 6 80
2
Penrith 6 6 0 6 10 1 7 0 7 7 6 6 10 6 0 78
3
UNSW 7 6 0 6 6 1 6 0 0 7 10 6 6 6 6 73
4
Parramatta 6 0 6 6 6 1 7 6 0 7 0 7 6 6 7 71
5
Manly-Warringah 0 6 6 6 6 0 7 7 6 0 6 6 0 1 6 63
6
Sutherland 6 0 6 6 1 6 0 6 0 6 0 7 6 6 6 62
7
Bankstown 0 6 6 1 0 1 6 6 6 6 10 0 0 6 0 54
8
Mosman 6 6 0 1 0 1 0 7 7 6 6 6 0 6 0 52
9
Blacktown 7 6 6 0 10 1 0 6 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 48
10
Eastern Suburbs 7 0 6 0 1 0 6 7 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 45
11
St George 0 6 0 6 6 1 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 1 6 44
12
North Sydney 7 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 3 6 6 0 0 7 41
13
Sydney University 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 36
14
Hawkesbury 6 6 0 6 0 1 0 0 6 3 0 0 0 0 6 34
15
Sydney 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 6 6 0 32
16
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 0 1 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 31
17
Western Suburbs 0 0 6 1 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 24
18
Campbelltown-Camden 0 6 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 19
19
Northern District 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
20
Randwick Petersham 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 8
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Parramatta 6 6 7 7 6 6 1 39
2
Gordon 6 0 7 6 6 6 6 37
3
Manly-Warringah 6 0 6 0 7 7 6 32
4
Sydney 6 6 0 6 6 6 0 30
5
Northern District 6 6 1 6 0 7 1 27
6
Bankstown 7 6 0 7 0 0 6 26
7
Hawkesbury 0 6 0 6 6 0 7 25
8
North Sydney 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 24
9
Sutherland 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 24
10
Eastern Suburbs 0 6 6 0 0 1 7 20
11
Randwick Petersham 6 7 6 0 0 0 0 19
12
Sydney University 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 18
13
Mosman 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 18
14
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 18
15
Blacktown 7 0 6 0 0 1 0 14
16
Campbelltown-Camden 0 6 1 0 0 0 6 13
17
Penrith 0 0 0 0 0 6 7 13
18
UNSW 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 12
19
St George 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 12
20
Western Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.