Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 13   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Manly-Warringah 7 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
2
Bankstown 7 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
3
Sydney 6 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
4
Randwick Petersham 6 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
5
Northern District 6 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
6
Eastern Suburbs 6 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
7
Western Suburbs 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
8
UTS North Sydney 0 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
9
Hawkesbury 6 0 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
10
Sydney University 0 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
11
Parramatta 6 0 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
12
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
13
St George 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
14
Sutherland 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
15
Gordon 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
16
Penrith 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
17
UNSW 0 0 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
18
Mosman 0 0 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
19
Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
20
Blacktown Mounties 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Oct 31, 2020 4:04AM (local time)


NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade
MCDONALD'S FIRST GRADE WOMENS LIMITED OVERS
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS
1
Parramatta 7.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10.0
2
Sydney 7.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10.0
3
Northern District 6.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9.0
4
St George-Sutherland 6.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9.0
5
Bankstown 0.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.0
6
Campbelltown-Camden 0.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.0
7
Universities 0.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.0
8
Penrith 0.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.0
9
Gordon 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
Last re-calculated: Oct 31, 2020 4:01AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
RANK TEAM R1 POINTS
No records.


NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Manly-Warringah 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
2
Bankstown 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
3
Western Suburbs 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3
Randwick Petersham 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
5
Parramatta 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
6
Northern District 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
7
Sydney 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
8
Hawkesbury 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
9
Penrith 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
10
Eastern Suburbs 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
11
UTS North Sydney 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
12
St George 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
13
Gordon 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
14
Sydney University 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
15
Campbelltown-Camden 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
16
Sutherland 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
17
Blacktown Mounties 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
19
UNSW 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
20
Mosman 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Oct 31, 2020 4:04AM (local time)


NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade
WOMEN PREMIER SECOND GRADE LIMITED OVERS
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS
1
Sydney 6.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9.0
2
Parramatta 6.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9.0
3
Penrith 0.0 7.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
4
Northern District 0.0 7.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
5
Gordon 6.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6.0
6
Campbelltown-Camden 6.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6.0
7
Manly-Warringah 0.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.0
8
Universities 0.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.0
9
St George-Sutherland 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
Last re-calculated: Oct 31, 2020 4:03AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1
Northern District 3.0 0.5 0.5 . . . . . . . 4.0
2
Fairfield-Liverpool 3.0 0.5 . . . . . . . . 3.5
3
Bankstown 3.0 . 0.5 . . . . . . . 3.5
4
Hawkesbury 3.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . 3.0
5
Parramatta 3.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . 3.0
6
Campbelltown-Camden 0.0 0.5 0.5 . . . . . . . 1.0
7
Sydney University 0.0 . 0.5 . . . . . . . 0.5
8
Penrith 0.0 0.5 . . . . . . . . 0.5
9
Blacktown Mounties 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . 0.0
10
Western Suburbs 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . 0.0
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1
Randwick Petersham 3.0 0.5 . . . . . . . . 3.5
2
Gordon 3.0 . 0.5 . . . . . . . 3.5
3
Sydney 3.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . 3.0
4
Sutherland 3.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . 3.0
5
Manly-Warringah 3.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . 3.0
6
UTS North Sydney 0.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . 3.0
7
Eastern Suburbs 0.0 0.5 0.5 . . . . . . . 1.0
8
Mosman 0.0 . 0.5 . . . . . . . 0.5
9
UNSW 0.0 0.0 0.5 . . . . . . . 0.5
10
St George 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . 0.0
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Oct 31, 2020 4:04AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Sydney University 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
2
Northern District 6 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
3
Blacktown Mounties 6 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
4
Fairfield-Liverpool 6 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
5
St George 6 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
6
Mosman 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
7
Manly-Warringah 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
8
UTS North Sydney 6 1 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
9
Bankstown 7 0 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
10
Gordon 7 0 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
11
Parramatta 6 1 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
12
Sutherland 0 6 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
13
Penrith 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
14
Western Suburbs 0 1 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
15
UNSW 0 1 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
16
Randwick Petersham 0 0 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
17
Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
18
Sydney 0 0 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
19
Eastern Suburbs 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
20
Hawkesbury 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Oct 31, 2020 4:02AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
No records.
Notes: The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
No records.
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland


NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U18 Brewer Shield
BREWER SHIELD (U18'S)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS
1
St George-Sutherland 7.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13.0
2
Bankstown 6.0 7.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13.0
3
Sydney 7.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10.0
4
Parramatta 6.0 3.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9.0
5
Penrith 0.0 7.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
6
Manly-Warringah 0.0 6.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6.0
7
Gordon 6.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6.0
8
Northern District 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
9
Campbelltown-Camden 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
10
UTS North Sydney 0.0 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
Last re-calculated: Oct 31, 2020 4:02AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.