Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U15 Womens Premier Competition
U15 WOMENS PREMIER COMPETITION
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
No records.


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Penrith 7 A 7 A 1 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 33
2
Hawkesbury 6 7 A 7 A 6 1 6 . . . . . . . . . 33
3
Sutherland 7 A 1 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 32
4
UNSW 0 8 A 8 A 10 0 6 . . . . . . . . . 32
5
Gordon 7 A 1 1 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . 27
6
North West Sydney 7 A 0 8 A 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 27
7
Warringah 7 A 6 1 0 1 6 . . . . . . . . . 21
8
Randwick Petersham Green 6 8 A 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 14
9
Blacktown Mounties 0 0 1 6 1 0 . . . . . . . . . 8
10
Sydney University 0 1 0 0 1 6 . . . . . . . . . 8
11
Mosman 0 0 7 A 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 7
12
Randwick Petersham Gold 0 0 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . 6
13
Georges River 0 1 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . 1
14
Eastern Suburbs -6 A -6 A 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . -12
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Eastern Suburbs 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 30
2
Randwick Petersham 6 1 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 25
3
Bankstown 6 0 6 6 7 . . . . . . . . . . 25
4
Campbelltown-Camden 6 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . 24
5
Sydney University 7 1 6 0 7 . . . . . . . . . . 21
6
UTS North Sydney 0 10 0 10 0 . . . . . . . . . . 20
7
Sydney 0 6 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 18
8
St George 0 6 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 18
9
Northern District 0 6 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 18
10
Penrith 7 1 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 14
11
Gordon 7 1 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 14
12
Parramatta 7 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . 13
13
Western Suburbs 0 6 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 12
14
Sutherland 0 0 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 12
15
Mosman 0 6 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 12
16
Manly-Warringah 6 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 6
17
UNSW 6 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 6
18
Blacktown Mounties 0 0 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 6
19
Hawkesbury 0 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 6
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . 6
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade
MCDONALD'S FIRST GRADE WOMENS LIMITED OVERS
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 POINTS
1
Northern District 7.0 A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
2
Bankstown 7.0 A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
3
Universities 7.0 A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
4
Campbelltown-Camden 7.0 A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
5
Penrith 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
6
Gordon 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
7
St George-Sutherland 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
8
Parramatta 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
9
Sydney 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Sydney University 7 . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . 14
2
Gordon 7 . . . 6 . . . . . . . . . . 13
3
Bankstown 6 . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . 13
4
Eastern Suburbs 6 . . . 6 . . . . . . . . . . 12
5
Randwick Petersham 6 . . . 6 . . . . . . . . . . 12
6
Parramatta 7 . . . 0 . . . . . . . . . . 7
7
Penrith 7 . . . 0 . . . . . . . . . . 7
8
UNSW 6 . . . 0 . . . . . . . . . . 6
9
St George 0 . . . 6 . . . . . . . . . . 6
10
Hawkesbury 0 . . . 6 . . . . . . . . . . 6
11
Manly-Warringah 6 . . . 0 . . . . . . . . . . 6
12
Northern District 0 . . . 6 . . . . . . . . . . 6
13
Sydney 0 . . . 6 . . . . . . . . . . 6
14
Campbelltown-Camden 6 . . . 0 . . . . . . . . . . 6
15
Sutherland 0 . . . 6 . . . . . . . . . . 6
16
Mosman 0 . . . 0 . . . . . . . . . . 0
17
UTS North Sydney 0 . . . 0 . . . . . . . . . . 0
18
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 . . . 0 . . . . . . . . . . 0
19
Western Suburbs 0 . . . 0 . . . . . . . . . . 0
20
Blacktown Mounties 0 . . . 0 . . . . . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade T20
FIRST GRADE T20 COMPETITION
SIXERS CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1
Northern District 6.0 6.0 . 7.0 A 19.0
2
Sydney 7.0 A 0.0 7.0 A . 14.0
3
St George-Sutherland 0.0 6.0 0.0 . 6.0
4
Gordon 0.0 0.0 . 0.0 0.0
THUNDER CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1
Universities 7.0 A 7.0 A 7.0 A 3.0 24.0
2
Parramatta 0.0 7.0 A 7.0 A 6.0 20.0
3
Bankstown 0.0
6.0
0.0 . 3.0 9.0
4
Campbelltown-Camden 0.0 7.0 A
0.0
0.0 . 7.0
5
Penrith 7.0 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1
Bankstown 3 3 . 3 3 0 . . . . 12
2
Northern District 3 . 3 3 . 0 3 . . . 12
3
Hawkesbury 3 . 3 0 3 0 . . . . 9
4
Sydney University 3 3 3 . 0 0 . . . . 9
5
Penrith 0 3 0 0 . 3 . . . . 6
6
Blacktown Mounties 0 0 0 . 3 3 . . . . 6
7
Parramatta 0 0 . 3 . . 3 . . . 6
8
Campbelltown-Camden 3 . 0 0 . 0 0 . . . 3
9
Western Suburbs 0 0 . 0 0 . 0 . . . 0
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 0 . . 0 0 . . . . 0
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1
Randwick Petersham 3 3 3 0 . 3 . . . . 12
2
Sydney 3 0 . 3 0 . 3 . . . 9
3
St George 0 3 3 . 3 0 . . . . 9
4
Manly-Warringah 3 . 0 3 . 3 0 . . . 9
5
Eastern Suburbs 3 0 . . 3 0 . . . . 6
6
Sutherland 3 0 0 . 3 0 . . . . 6
7
UNSW 0 . 0 3 . 0 3 . . . 6
8
UTS North Sydney 0 . 3 0 0 0 . . . . 3
9
Mosman 0 3 . 0 0 0 . . . . 3
10
Gordon 0 0 . 0 . . 0 . . . 0
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade
WOMEN PREMIER SECOND GRADE LIMITED OVERS
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 POINTS
1
Bankstown 7.0 A . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
2
St George-Sutherland 7.0 A . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
3
Manly-Warringah 7.0 A . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
4
Campbelltown-Camden 7.0 A . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
5
Northern District 7.0 A . . . . . . . . . . . 7.0
6
Sydney 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
7
Gordon 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
8
Penrith 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
9
Universities 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
10
Parramatta 0.0 . . . . . . . . . . . 0.0
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Eastern Suburbs 6 6 6 6 7 . . . . . . . . . . 31
2
Western Suburbs 6 6 1 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 25
3
St George 7 6 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 25
4
Bankstown 0 4 6 6 7 . . . . . . . . . . 23
5
UTS North Sydney 6 1 6 1 6 . . . . . . . . . . 20
6
Penrith 6 1 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . 19
7
Parramatta 6 0 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . 18
8
Sutherland 6 0 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 18
9
Gordon 0 1 6 10 0 . . . . . . . . . . 17
10
Manly-Warringah 0 1 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 13
11
UNSW 6 0 1 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . 13
12
Randwick Petersham 0 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 12
13
Sydney 6 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 12
14
Campbelltown-Camden 6 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 12
15
Northern District 0 1 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . 7
16
Mosman 0 1 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 7
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 1 6 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 7
18
Blacktown Mounties 0 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 6
19
Sydney University 0 0 0 1 0 . . . . . . . . . . 1
20
Hawkesbury 0 1 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 1
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade T20
SECOND GRADE T20 COMPETITION
SIXERS CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1
St George-Sutherland 7.0 A 7.0 A 7.0 A 6.0 27.0
2
Gordon 7.0 A 7.0 A 7.0 A 0.0 21.0
3
Northern District 0.0 7.0 A 7.0 A
0.0
. 14.0
4
Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 A 7.0
5
Manly-Warringah . 0.0
0.0
0.0 0.0 0.0
THUNDER CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1
Bankstown 0.0
7.0 A
6.0 . 7.0 A 20.0
2
Parramatta 6.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 A 19.0
3
Campbelltown-Camden 0.0 7.0 A
7.0 A
0.0 . 14.0
4
Penrith 6.0 0.0 7.0 A 0.0 13.0
5
Universities 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.