Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Cricket Zone - Stuart Webster Shield
Round 1 - Wed 4 Oct 2017 (10:00AM)
PenrithdefWestern Zone U18
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2687452
Umpires:  Not specified
Aldridge, Julian
Bull, Joshua
Farley, Zack
Grant, Samuel D
Liddiard, Tyran (c)
Masters, Luke
New, Connor
New, Jacob
Sargeant, Tom
Shone, Kieran (+)
Speechley, Brendon
Thornton, Nicholas
 
Coach: Finemore, Shannon G
 
McDean, Corey (+)
Brien, Bailey A
Broes, Nicholas
Parsons, Benjamin
Hall, Sam
Mitchell, Ben
Knaggs, Ben
Rose, Fletcher
Greer, Charlie
Atlee, Thomas
Nelson, Thomas J (c)
Singh, Tanvir
 
Coach: Tabbernor, Matthew
Team Manager: Nicholls, Greg
Scorer: Nicholls, Greg
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (10:30AM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (10:30AM)
PenrithvRandwick Petersham
Venue: Howell Oval [M 108 G16]Match ID: 2623954
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Goodger  Umpire2: Sharad Patel  
Williams, Brent
Balgowan, Kaine P
Hodges, Luke
Hackney, Ryan
Castle, Michael J (c)
Sammut, Jonathon C
DiBartolo, John M
Carruthers, Nick (+)
Collins, Michael J
Wholohan, Jake M
Gibson, Ryan
 
Scorer: Frede, David
 
Sams, Anthony (c) (+)
Eaton, Shaun
Kemp, Alexander R
Ram, Kushaal
Chhibber, Soumil
Semple, Adam
Hughes, Jason L
Ayre, Riley
Neser, Francois N
Sams, Daniel
Bohannon, Joshua J
Sangha, Jason
 
Coach: Small, Greg
Team Manager: Anderson, Bill
Scorer: Naidu, Veena
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Sams, Daniel
Neser, Francois N
Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - First Grade
Round 8 - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (10:00AM)
Campbelltown-CamdenvPenrith
Venue: Raby Oval #1 [UBD 306 J14]Match ID: 2671225
Umpires: Umpire1: John Evans  Umpire2: David Rees  
Austin, Kaelah L
Clarke, Megan
Ellsmore, Stephanie
Gray, Chloe
Jenkins, Bethany
Langford, Jessica
Martin, Shania
McAlister, Erin
Tillack, Jessica
Trethewy, Hannah (c) (+)
 
Team not available
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
Round 7 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
MosmanvPenrith
Venue: Balmoral OvalMatch ID: 2757148
Umpires:  Not specified
Sharma, Kunal
Patel, Jay (c)
Slack, Nicholas
Srivastava, Raunak
Patel, Krish K (+)
Ali, Yousuf
Sethi, Ritish
Dubey, Dave
Singh, Jagdeep
Ahire, Valmik
Sharma, Rohan
 
Team Manager: Slack, Alex
 
Tracey, Peter (c)
Speechley, Brendon
Sullivan, Matthew
Caston, Flynn
Tracey, Noah
Trezise, Jack
GIBSON, Ryan
Bradshaw, Benjamin
Dennis, Callum
Schultz, Zacharie
White, Mathew (+)
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round 3 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (10:00AM)
Western Suburbsdef byPenrith
Venue: Pratten Park [M 167 E10]Match ID: 2617316
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Foster  Umpire2: Ian Herbert  
Isherwood, Adrian
Eckersley, Ned J (c)
Cutler, Nicholas J
McMahon, Samuel J (+)
Baldwin, Alec
Taylor, Isaac W
Brown, Ayden
Titterton, Quincy L
Shepherd, James R
Psarakis, James G
Sparke, Liam T
 
Coach: Porter, Chadd
Scorer: McClue, Stephen J
 
Williams, Brent
Hodges, Luke
Hackney, Ryan
Castle, Michael J (c)
Lalor, Joshua K
DiBartolo, John M
Carruthers, Nick (+)
Loudon, Brenton
Collins, Michael J
Wholohan, Jake M
Weir, Cameron
 
Scorer: Frede, David
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (10:30AM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (10:30AM)
Randwick PetershamvPenrith
Venue: Petersham Oval [M 168 C9]Match ID: 2627734
Umpires: Umpire1: Varun Marwaha  Umpire2: David Rodgie  
Holland, Thomas (c)
Calder, Matthew J
Everett, Matthew J (+)
Tector, Jack
Edwards, Mitchell
James, Jack N
Mahony-Brack, James
Jenkins, Mac
Hart, Joseph
Hemphrey, Jamie
McKenzie, Thomas
 
Hazard, Andrew
Bayliss, Adam
Fletcher, Ryan
Liddiard, Tyran (+)
Weir, Trent
Atherton, Brent
New, Connor
McNamara, Max
Weir, Cameron (c)
Adams, Nick
Loudon, Brenton
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
PenrithvRandwick Petersham
Venue: Bill Ball OvalMatch ID: 2628363
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Carpini  Umpire2: Cameron McGinn  
Sargeant, Tom
Ferris-Smith, Jarrah
Pathirane, Kevin
Newton, Jeremy
Burton, Adam
New, Jacob
Shone, Kieran (+)
Gregersen, Pete (c)
Singh, Raajdeep
Ison, Adam
Crouch, Ben
 
Singh, Nigil (c)
Eldridge, Jackson
Murdita, Jaya
Mullins, Kel (+)
Stares, Nathan
Budwee, Gabriel
Sidney, Damian
Graham, Corey
Deller, Alexander
House, Edward B
Lopes, Luca
 
Scorer: McCord, Richard
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
Randwick PetershamvPenrith
Venue: Coogee Oval [M 171 J14]Match ID: 2629161
Umpires: Umpire1: Grahame Bell  Umpire2: Clive Hitchen  
Bourke, David (c)
Fox, Hayden
Tsalikidis, Kyriakos
Andonopoulos, Peter
Powell, Dylan (+)
Flanagan, Padraic
Hilder, Matthew
Stirling, Scott
Stares, Ben
Radford, Luke
Ganesh, Navneet
 
Coach: Small, Greg
 
Grant, Samuel D
Turner, Dale D (c)
Vella, Brendon
Short, David
Coad, Lachlan
Watson, Jordan N
Singh, Japneet
Aldridge, Julian
Dowd, Joshua P
Smith, Ryley C (+)
Rizzo, Zachary
Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - U17 Brewer Shield
Round 1 - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (10:00AM)
GordonvPenrith
Venue: Killara Oval [UBD 175 D9]Match ID: 2688613
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Martin  Umpire2: David Cooper  
Martland, Sophie C
Buffa, Francesca
Powell, Abigail (c)
Camburn, Charlotte
Bull, Alexandra
Fanning, Olivia
Chun, Sara
Kumari, Kinjal (+)
Gibson, Ciara
Burton, Bo
Johnson, Alexandria
Chun, Elle
 
Coach: O'Farrell, John
 
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
PenrithvRandwick Petersham
Venue: Rance Oval [ ]Match ID: 2632471
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Honeywood  Umpire2: Kishore Kumar  
Balgowan, Brock P (c)
Masters, Luke
Agius, Adrian
Farley, Zack
Crouch, Jack
Thornton, Nicholas
Bull, Joshua
McIlwain, Jacob
Pearson-Bourke, Ned
McMillan, Harrison L (+)
Tracey, Benjamin
 
Crawford, Neale
Sachs, Oscar
O'Loughlin, Mitchell
Fowler, Cameron
Jastrzab, Jeremy (+)
Waugh, Mackenzie F
Geraghty, Dane
Wall, Mark (c)
Sapariya, Chintan
Hodges, Lachlan J
Segal, Joshua
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 7 - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (10:00AM)
PenrithvCampbelltown-Camden
Venue: Howell Oval [M 108 G16]Match ID: 2635282
Umpires: Umpire1: John Burgoyne  Umpire2: Gaurav Desai  
Sargeant, Tom
Hazard, Andrew
Fletcher, Ryan
Liddiard, Tyran (+)
Burton, Adam
Hackney, Ryan
Weir, Trent
Atherton, Brent
New, Connor
Weir, Cameron (c)
Singh, Raajdeep
Wholohan, Jake M
 
Pope, Oliver (+)
Hreszczuk, Vincent
Browne, Jordan (c)
Baker, Nathan
Sangha, Tanveer
Appleton, Nicholas
Dummer, Charlie
Lysaught, Jarred
Skelly, Samuel
Appleton, Joshua
Carlisle, Iain J
Bray, Jack
 
Coach: Wells, Philip
Scorer: Hardy, Clair