Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
St GeorgevPenrith
Venue: Hurstville OvalMatch ID: 3179213
Umpires: Umpire1: Berend du Plessis  Umpire2: Claire Polosak  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nikitaras, Blake
Francis, Peter
Bartier, Luke
Stapleton, Nicholas (c)
Rose, Jonathan (+)
Whatley, Adam
Engelbrecht, Tom
Macdonald, Blake D
Craig Dobson, Jonathon
Graham, Joseph S
Hopkins, Matthew
 
Williams, Brent
Gibson, Ryan
Hodges, Luke
Liddiard, Tyran (+)
Hackney, Ryan
Atherton, Brent
Lalor, Joshua K
Collins, Michael J
Weir, Cameron
Railz, Henry
Smith, Ryan P (c)
 
Scorer:  Morris, Lorraine
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 2 - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
PenrithvUniversities
Venue: Howell OvalMatch ID: 3239057
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Battishill  Umpire2: Paul Farrell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Felsch, Emma
Arnold, Samantha (c)
Cady, Rebecca
Ryan, Alana M (+)
Robins, Leah
Kreuzberger, Amy
Myers, Kelsey M
Davis, Chelsea
Coleman, Stevie
 
Coach:  Woods, Ron
Team Manager:  Williams, David
 
Bank, Mariam (c)
James, Erica
Case, Madeline
Robinson, Samantha
Munro, Sophie
Heath, Bess (+)
McKay, Amy
Withers, Taylah
Graham, Lara
Benjamin, Zoe
Kandanala, Mahika
 
Coach:  Carter, Timothy J
Team Manager:  Benjamin, Sid
Scorer:  Benjamin, Sid
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
Round 7 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
PenrithvRandwick Petersham Gold
Venue: Rance OvalMatch ID: 3249600
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crouch, Ben
Badat, Ahmed Y
Cash, Lachlan
Sultana, Oscar
Wilson, Riley
Morris, Lachlan S
McIlwain, Jacob
Reardon, Oscar (c)
Potter-Jugovac, Connor (+)
Campbell, Brock
Freeman, Ryan
Kean, Callan
 
Team not available
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - First Grade T20
Round 4 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (2:00PM)
Penrithdef byParramatta
Venue: Howell OvalMatch ID: 3238757
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Battishill  Umpire2: Paul Farrell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Felsch, Emma
Cady, Rebecca (c)
Seymour, Tayla
Sweeney, Tayla
Ryan, Alana M (+)
Butler, Kim M
Hughes, Emma
Robins, Leah
Kreuzberger, Amy
Myers, Kelsey M
Davis, Chelsea
Coleman, Stevie
 
Coach:  Woods, Ron
Team Manager:  Williams, David
 
Chauhan, Dharmini J
********
Barry, Kate (c)
Kaur, Parneet
Moore, Claire
Van Den Neiuwboer, Lateisha
Thakur, Zoya
Godsell, Molly E (+)
Hurst, Isabella
McCormack, Kristen
Malgioglio, Isabella
REIBELT, Kyah
 
Coach:  Hurst, Jonathan
Team Manager:  Black, Rebecca
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round 8 - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (2:30PM)
HawkesburyvPenrith
Venue: Owen Earle OvalMatch ID: 3176087
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Frecklington  Umpire2: Sharad Patel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Forrest, Peter J (c)
Qureshi, Bilal
Kherkhah, Abdul Hameed H
Mckay, Dale J
Farquharson, Marcus
Mizzi, Ryan (+)
Cheema, Jaskaran
Thompson, Bailey
Moore, Patrick
Radhakrishnan, Nivethan
Frame, Matthew
Philip, Austin
Shinwari, Mohammad N
 
Williams, Brent
Sargeant, Tom
Bayliss, Adam
Gibson, Ryan (c)
Hodges, Luke
Liddiard, Tyran (+)
Hackney, Ryan
Weir, Trent
Doddrell, Liam
Lalor, Joshua K
Collins, Michael J
Weir, Cameron
Railz, Henry
 
Scorer:  Morris, Lorraine
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 2 - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
GordonvPenrith
Venue: Killara ParkMatch ID: 3240505
Umpires: Umpire1: Varun Marwaha  Umpire2: Shalil Sant  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cook, Olivia
Jones, Claire
Smith, Georgina
Powell, Abigail (c)
Gibson, Ciara
Dowsett, Keisha (+)
Pereira, Abigail
Chessman, Julia
Flanagan, Jenni
Sidgreaves, Emily
Fanning, Olivia
Bull, Alexandra
 
Butler, Kim M (c) (+)
Murdoch, Zoe
Francis, Christine
Robertson, Elise
Patil, Rajlaxmi
Sullivan, Maddison
Mirfin, Isla
Knight, Hanna
Lennox, Dianne
Hicks, Adelaide
 
Coach:  Lane, John
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
PenrithvSt George
Venue: Howell OvalMatch ID: 3181165
Umpires: Umpire1: Tommy Ang  Umpire2: Daniel Nichols  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rizzo, Zachary
Sargeant, Tom
Bayliss, Adam
Balgowan, Kaine P
Weir, Trent
Shone, Kieran (+)
Adams, Nick
Finemore, Shannon G (c)
Browne, Jordan
Loudon, Brenton
Fletcher, Ryan
 
MacDougal, Chris
Walsh, Andrew (c)
Francis, Paul
Gray, Mitchell
Cheney, Lachlan (+)
Arahu, Daniel
Newport, Blake
Phillips, Kaleb
Shurmer, Nick
Chalker, Kurt
Denney, Blake
NSW Women's Premier Cricket - Second Grade T20
Round 4 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
Penrithdef byParramatta
Venue: Howell OvalMatch ID: 3238922
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Battishill  Umpire2: Paul Markham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sweeney, Tayla
Butler, Kim M (c)
Williams, Eloise (+)
Francis, Christine
Robertson, Elise
Kreuzberger, Amy
Lennox, Lauren
Myers, Kelsey M
Davis, Chelsea
Patil, Rajlaxmi
Sullivan, Maddison
Mirfin, Isla
Coleman, Stevie
 
Miller, Rebecca (c)
Miller, Kelsey
Thakur, Zoya
REIBELT, Kyah
Pooley, Grace
Hunter, Elsa
Falzon, Imogen
Pleace, Leigh
Knox, Nicole
********
Hurst, Isabella
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
St GeorgevPenrith
Venue: Harold Fraser ReserveMatch ID: 3183684
Umpires: Umpire1: Ram Srinivasan  Umpire2: Chris Weir  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stanton, Luke
Bennett, Dylan J
Grealy, Matthew (c)
Shaw, Jackson
Kennedy, Thomas
Jamieson, Ethan
Peacock, Ryan
Farmer, Max (+)
Anderson, Nathan
Konstas, Sam
Serra, Eric
 
Newton, Jeremy
New, Jacob
New, Connor
Doddrell, Liam
McNamara, Max (c)
Canty, Conor (+)
Kohler-Cadmore, Ben
Watson, Jordan N
Smith, Ryley C
Singh, Japneet
Singh, Raajdeep
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
PenrithvSt George
Venue: Bill Ball Oval (Cook Park) Match ID: 3188471
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Ashton  Umpire2: Scott Rogan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Balgowan, Brock P
Withers, Chris
Grant, Samuel D
Thornton, Nicholas
Gregersen, Pete
Tracey, Benjamin
GIBSON, Ryan
Newman, Brett (c)
Telfer, Clayton (+)
Becker, Max
Bansal, Vijay
 
Wark, Stephen (c)
Willmore, Lachlan
Brown, Jarrod A
Singleton, Adam
Beadon, Keiran
Konstas, Billy
Rush, Joel (+)
Hart, Declan
Iemma, Matthew
Chalker, Bryce
Pandelis, Andrew
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
St GeorgevPenrith
Venue: Olds Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3188627
Umpires: Umpire1: Jahirul Islam  Umpire2: Steven Woolley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Witherly, Paul
Kenworthy, Blake (+)
Towerton, Joey
Kumar, Sohan
O'Sullivan, Lucas
Brown, Patrick
Basnet, Arash
Whittingham, Huon
Arena, Billy
Khan, Nabil
Williams, David
 
Burton, Adam
Myburgh-Sisam, Damon
Dent, Daniel
Finemore, Taran G
Bulluss, Jacob
Trezise, Jack
McMillan, Harrison L (+)
Vella, Brendon (c)
Rockwell, Mitch
O'Hare, Luke P
Byrnes, Jamie
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 4 - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
HawkesburyvPenrith
Venue: Owen Earle OvalMatch ID: 3177870
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Frecklington  Umpire2: Sharad Patel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kwok, Cameron P
Philip, Austin
Farquharson, Marcus
Mizzi, Ryan (c)
Kapila, Aniket
Thompson, Bailey
Vicary, Kyle
Moore, Patrick
Radhakrishnan, Nivethan
Radhakrishnan, Nikethan (+)
Bradshaw, Benjamin
Dandyan, Abhijeet
Mizzi, Connor
 
Newton, Jeremy
Burton, Adam
Hackney, Ryan (c)
Weir, Trent
Doddrell, Liam
Shone, Kieran (+)
Tracey, Benjamin
Railz, Henry
Watson, Jordan N
Singh, Raajdeep
Smith, Ryley C
Grant, Samuel D