Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 15 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
UNSWdef byPenrith
Venue: Alan Davidson OvalMatch ID: 2624235
Umpires: Umpire1: Darrin Masters  Umpire2: Glen Stubbings  
Scorers:  Not specified
Byrnes, Joseph J
Henry, James A
Dawson, David G (c)
Gilkes, Matthew R (+)
Scriven, Jack A
Tanner, Nivek D
Thanabalasingam, Suthangan K
Atallah, Marcus A
McLean, Hayden C
Bennett, Joshua M
White, Declan O
 
Coach: Richards, Corey J
Scorer: Carew, Janelle A
 
Williams, Brent
Gibson, Ryan
Hodges, Luke
Fletcher, Ryan
Liddiard, Tyran (+)
Hackney, Ryan
Castle, Michael J (c)
Smith, Ryan P
DiBartolo, John M
Wholohan, Jake M
Weir, Cameron
 
Scorer: Frede, David
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 15 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
PenrithdefUNSW
Venue: Howell Oval [M 108 G16]Match ID: 2627825
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Buckland  Umpire2: Bede Sajowitz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cummins, Matthew
Hazard, Andrew
Bayliss, Adam
Balgowan, Kaine P
Weir, Trent
Atherton, Brent
Adams, Nick
Finemore, Shannon G
McKay, Timothy J (c)
Carruthers, Nick (+)
Loudon, Brenton
 
Tsoukalas, Nikolas G
Venianakis, John A (c)
Ferrara, Daniel
Patel, Ankit
Byrnes, Thomas A (+)
Bhandari, Danny
Ward, Christopher N
Kashyap, Vivek N
Khan, Sibghat U
McCormick, Sam A
Scoble, Thomas J
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 15 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
UNSWdef byPenrith
Venue: David Phillips South [ ]Match ID: 2628454
Umpires: Umpire1: Bob Shield  Umpire2: Graham Swan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Charlwood, Nicholas R (c)
Law, Mitchell T
Mack, Katie M
Hudson, Blake D
Ramakrishnan, Aditya
Sanders, Matthew R (+)
Crichton, Samuel L
Jeffrey, Martin R
Gilmore, Angus H
Jones, Dean N
Richards, Corey J
 
Coach: Richards, Corey J
 
Sargeant, Tom
Ferris-Smith, Jarrah
Newton, Jeremy
Patterson, Jacob
Crouch, Ben
Burton, Adam
New, Jacob
New, Connor
Shone, Kieran (+)
McNamara, Max (c)
Collins, Michael J
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 15 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
PenrithdefUNSW
Venue: Bill Ball OvalMatch ID: 2629252
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Booth  Umpire2: Tom Cooper  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pathirane, Kevin
Watson, Jordan N
Dowd, Joshua P
Turner, Dale D (c)
Coad, Lachlan
Rizzo, Zachary
Gregersen, Pete
Whiticker, Timothy (+)
Singh, Raajdeep
Singh, Japneet
Smith, Ryley C
 
Butt, Muhammad Haris
Gavan, Joshua P (c)
Siu, Daniel H
Bowcock, Daniel S
Cox, Thomas A
Iliffe, Jeremiah L
Kakkireni, Himanshu Ash
Saini, Vishwas K
Greenberg, Jake L
Greenberg, Glen M (+)
Gunewardhane, Yushan N
Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - First Grade
Round 14 - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Northern Districtdef byPenrith
Venue: Mark Taylor Oval [UBD 153 K3]Match ID: 2671247
Umpires: Umpire1: Aldo Cantori  Umpire2: Vir Raheja  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Abbey C
Turik, Mikaela J
Smith, Lauren
Bates, Sam (c) (+)
Afaras, Isabelle
Bates, Alisha J (+)
Wright, Ebony
Smith, Kirsten
McGrath, Allison
Learoyd, Anika
Kohl, Millie M
 
Coach: Anderson, Thomas W
 
Hinkley, Mikayla
Arnold, Samantha
Stalenberg, Naomi
Avard, Laura
Downey, Chantelle
Kaur, Parneet
Butler, Kim M
Griffith, Lisa
Ryan, Alana
Ward, Naomi
Hansen, Caragh
Davis, Rochelle A
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round QF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (10:30AM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (10:30AM)
Penrithdef byManly-Warringah
Venue: Howell Oval [M 108 G16]Match ID: 2632565
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Frecklington  Umpire2: Peter McNamara  
Scorers:  Not specified
Balgowan, Brock P
Nadeem, Waledahmed
Masters, Luke (+)
Crouch, Jack
Thornton, Nicholas
Doddrell, Liam
Pascoe, Steve
Vella, Brendon (c)
Smith, Lachlan
Pearson-Bourke, Ned
Watson, Jordan N
Rizzo, Zachary
 
Marshall, Dylan
Brewster, Jordan
Archer, Glyn
Franks, Luca
Isaacs, Geoff (c)
Bennett, Aidan
Ninness, Jarrad J
Cohen, Nick
Falconer, Ben
Davies, Joel
Mendel, Brynn (+)
Molyneux, Lachlan
Seward, Joshua W
Lucius, Oscar
Graham, Jacob D
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round 7 - Thu 11 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
Fairfield-Liverpooldef byPenrith
Venue: Rosedale Oval [M 183 H12]Match ID: 2637640
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Battishill  Umpire2: Andrew Yarad  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shortland, Jacob
Kallukalam, Jayden
Kate, Aryan
Chattree, Zane
Abbasi, Bilal
Cortese, Louis (+)
Singh, Tanvir
Sunjic, Ivan (c)
Nambisan, Sanjay
Pathak, Eshaan
Shaji, Shaun
Woodger, Jye
 
Coach: Hatcher, Wayne
Scorer: Cook, Richard F
 
Sullivan, Matthew (c)
Caston, Flynn
Doddrell, Liam
Heath, Elliot
Tracey, Benjamin
GIBSON, Ryan
Bradshaw, Benjamin
Dennis, Callum
Weymouth, Blake
Becker, Max
Hunter, Zachary J
Watson, Jordan N
Fakira, Jason
Leadbitter, Darcy
Smith, Ryley C (+)
 
Coach: Finemore, Shannon G
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round GF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
PenrithdefGordon
Venue: Howell Oval [M 108 G16]Match ID: 2635761
Umpires: Umpire1: Berend du Plessis  Umpire2: Glen Stubbings  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sargeant, Tom
Hazard, Andrew
Fletcher, Ryan
Liddiard, Tyran (+)
Burton, Adam
Hackney, Ryan
Weir, Trent
Atherton, Brent
Wholohan, Jake M
Weir, Cameron (c)
Singh, Raajdeep
New, Connor
 
Zannino, Oliver (+)
Windel, Liam
Keevers, Matthew
Bekis, Jamie
Roberts, Michael
Cahlin, Axel (c)
Miller, Nick
Wright, Matthew
Nehru, Vikrant
Meppem, Ryan
Searle, Christopher
Wilson, Fraser
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
Round GF - Sat 31 Mar 2018 (10:30AM), Sun 1 Apr 2018 (9:30AM)
Uni NSW Blackdef byPenrith
Venue: David Phillips South [ ]Match ID: 2855623
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hood, Philip J (+)
Howard, Oscar G
Dhanoa, Prabhjot George
Goldsmith, Harrison R
Sivarajah, Anojan
Makin, Ryan W
Tan, Jonathan J (c)
Sharma, Prakhar
Melnyk, Anthony B
Morgan, Jack A
Agrawal, Kabir
Shinde, Swapnil R
 
Tracey, Peter (c)
Speechley, Brendon
Sullivan, Matthew
Farley, Zack
Heath, Elliot
Tracey, Benjamin
Tracey, Noah
Trezise, Jack
McMillan, Harrison L (+)
Dennis, Callum
Agius, Adrian
GIBSON, Ryan
Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - U17 Brewer Shield
Round 9 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (10:00AM)
St George-SutherlanddefPenrith
Venue: Harold Fraser Oval [UBD 294 B12]Match ID: 2688652
Umpires: Umpire1: Brett McMillan  Umpire2: Lawrie Yeomans  
Scorers:  Not specified
Savelli, Issabella (c) (+)
Whelan, Alice
Wilde, Theresa
Savelli, Lily
Wilson, Catherine
McMaster, Natalie
Bissett, Lauren
Gleeson, melody
Briscoe, Ella
Pearce, Josephine
Keelan, Jemimah R
Finn, Lucy
 
Meere, Isabella G
Moore, Claire (c)
Pelle, Kate (+)
Davis, Chelsea
Murdoch, Zoe
Robertson, Elise
Sullivan, Maddison
Bradshaw, Tahlia
Mirfin, Isla
Hunter, Elsa
Toy, Kaleah
Williams, Eloise
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round GF - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (6:30PM)
Penrithdef bySydney
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground [ ]Match ID: 2617825
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve O'Shaughnessy  Umpire2: Troy Penman  
Scorers:  Not specified
DiBartolo, John M
Castle, Michael J (c)
Silk, Jordan C
Billings, Sam W
Gibson, Ryan
Carruthers, Nick (+)
Williams, Brent
Smith, Ryan P
Hodges, Luke
Collins, Michael J
Wholohan, Jake M
Weir, Cameron (sub)
 
Scorer: Frede, David
 
Felsch, Ryan E
Manenti, Benjamin A
Rawlins, Delray M
Mosca, Anthony J
McClintock, Beau R (+)
Pasternatsky, Matthew
Jacob, Daniel K (c)
Sowter, Nathan A
Manenti, Harry J
Bills, Nicholas D
Ortiz, Thomas W
 
Coach: Haire, Michael
Team Manager: Lulham, Brian A
Scorer: Wright, Ian E
Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - 1st and 2nd Grade T20
Round 11 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (2:00PM)
Universities Bluedef byPenrith
Venue: David Phillips South [UBD 276 K5]Match ID: 2807082
Umpires: Umpire1: Kishore Kumar  Umpire2: Elizabeth Nash  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lomis-Futeran, Georgia
Benjamin, Zoe (c)
McKay, Amy
Ling, Taylor
Robinson, Samantha
Grantham, Keiko
Rae, Georgina (+)
Green, Rebecca S
James, Erica
Bhaskar, Shebani
Bellamy, Jess
Healy, Sarah
 
Coach: Rogers, Terry
Team Manager: Robinson, Peter
 
Arnold, Samantha
Farquharson, Montanna
Avard, Laura
Butler, Kim M (c) (+)
Ward, Naomi
Hansen, Caragh
Gregory, Nerida
James, Mel
Kaur, Parneet
Meere, Isabella G
O'Loughlin, Stacey
Western Cricket Zone - Stuart Webster Shield
Round 1 - Wed 4 Oct 2017 (10:00AM)
PenrithdefWestern Zone U18
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2687452
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coach: Finemore, Shannon G
 
McDean, Corey (+)
Brien, Bailey A
Broes, Nicholas
Parsons, Benjamin
Hall, Sam
Mitchell, Ben
Knaggs, Ben
Rose, Fletcher
Greer, Charlie
Atlee, Thomas
Nelson, Thomas J (c)
Singh, Tanvir
 
Coach: Tabbernor, Matthew
Team Manager: Nicholls, Greg
Scorer: Nicholls, Greg
Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - Brewer Shield T20
Round 5 - Sun 25 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Manly-Warringahdef byPenrith
Venue: Mike Pawley Oval [UBD 177 Q11]Match ID: 2848157
Umpires: Umpire1: Michelle Evans  Umpire2: Brian Ferguson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Guyot, Natalie (+)
Osborne, Chloe
Woolf, Hannah (+)
Wilson, Jasmin
Waddington, Mia
James, Sienna
Sim, Amelia
Medley, Robyn (c)
Lacey, Gemma
McLerie, Chelsea
Henry, Breanna
O'Brien, Genevieve
 
Coach: Waddington, Simon L
Team Manager: Denny, Ross
 
Moore, Claire (c)
Hunter, Elsa
Davis, Chelsea
Williams, Eloise (+)
Meere, Isabella G
Toy, Kaleah
Mirfin, Isla
Sullivan, Maddison
Robertson, Elise
KAUR, Harprit