News

Metro Cup Grand Final Wrap

Grand Final Wrap Metro Cup V’s Gordon @ Howell Oval The Penrith Metro Cup side captained by Brendan Speechley hosted Gordon last weekend in the Metropolitan Read more

Grand final Wrap Belvedere Cup

Grand Final Wrap 1 st Grade V’s Sydney University @ Bankstown Oval First Grade After a rain marred drawn semi final against North Sydney last weekend, Read more

Semi Finals Wrap

Semi Finals Wrap 1st Grade V’s North Sydney @ Howell Oval Metro Cup V’s Warringah @ Rance Oval First Grade With the weather playing a large part in last Read more

Qualifying Finals Wrap

Qualifying Finals Wrap 1st Grade V’s Parramatta, 2nd Grade V’s Sydney University 4th Grade V’s Sydney University, 5th Grade V’s Sutherland Metro Cup V’s Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
NSW Premie:First Grade 15 9 Mar 19
Randwick Petersham
   def by  
Penrith
SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup 16 9 Mar 19
Penrith
   def  
Georges River Sharks
NSW Premie:First Grade QF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Penrith
   drew  
Parramatta
SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup QF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Penrith
   drew  
North West Sydney
NSW Premie:First Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Penrith
   drew  
UTS North Sydney
SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Penrith
   def  
Warringah
NSW Premie:First Grade GF 29 Mar 19
30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Sydney University
   def by  
Penrith
SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Penrith
   def by  
Gordon
NSW Premie:Second Grade 15 9 Mar 19
Penrith
   def  
Randwick Petersham
NSW Premie:Second Grade QF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Sydney University
   drew  
Penrith
NSW Premie:Third Grade 15 9 Mar 19
Randwick Petersham
   drew  
Penrith
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 15 9 Mar 19
Penrith
   def  
Randwick Petersham
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade QF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Sydney University
   drew  
Penrith
SCAWC:U18 Brewer Shield 12 10 Mar 19
Campbelltown-Camden
   def  
Penrith
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade QF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Sutherland
   drew  
Penrith
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Cameron Weir180First Grade4
2 Brent Atherton177Second Grade2
3 Luke P O'Hare157Fifth Grade1
4 Brent Williams138First Grade2
5 Tom Sargeant136Second Grade2
6 Lachlan Coad132Fourth Grade2
7 Ryan Hackney127First Grade15
8 Ryan Gibson125First Grade1
9 Jordan N Watson123AW Green Shield4
10 Brent Atherton119Second Grade7

Facebook

Events