News

Penrith CC PG's Squad for Round 1 Season 2017-18 V's North Sydney Sunday * OCtober, 2017

The following squad has been selected for Round 1 matches against North Sydney in the Poidevin-Gray Shield Competition, Sunday 8 October, 2017. Cameron Read more

Training information and Registration Details Season 2017-2018

Now that grading's are over bring on Season 2017-2018. Teams have been posted on facebook and are available in the Team Selection section of the web page. Read more

Penrith Cricket Club A.W Green Shield trials

Please be advised that the Penrith Cricket Club will be holding open trials for their A.W Green Shield side on Friday the 15th of September, 2017 between Read more

Saturday Intra Club trial teams

Trial teams for this Saturday's intra Club match Howell Oval, Penrith 10.30am 9 September, 2017 Lalor XI Adams C. Weir Finemore Ison J.New Wholohan Lalor Read more

Penrith V's Newcastle First Grade Trial Saturday 9 September, 2017

This coming Saturday's cricket trial details have changed and are as follows: First Grade trial v's Newcastle has been cancelled. Newcastle couldn't field Read more

Women's 2017/18 Preseason Program

Penrith Cricket Club has a proud history of representing the Penrith region in the Sydney Cricket Association’s Men’s and Women’s Premier Cricket Competitions Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
WCZ:Stuart Webster Shield 1 4 Oct 17
Penrith
   def  
Western Zone U18
NSW Premie:First Grade 1 23 Sep 17
Penrith
   def by  
Manly-Warringah
SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup 1 23 Sep 17
Randwick Petersham Green
   def by  
Penrith
NSW Premie:First Grade 2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Parramatta
   drew  
Penrith
SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup 2 30 Sep 17
Penrith
   def by  
Uni NSW Gold
SMCA:SportsWave Metropolitan Cup 3 7 Oct 17
Penrith
   def by  
Sydney University
SCAWC:First Grade 1 8 Oct 17
Penrith
   def by  
Sydney
SCAWC:First Grade 2 15 Oct 17
Penrith
   def by  
Universities
NSW Premie:Second Grade 1 23 Sep 17
Manly-Warringah
   def by  
Penrith
NSW Premie:Second Grade 2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Penrith
   def  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Third Grade 1 23 Sep 17
Penrith
   def  
Manly-Warringah
NSW Premie:Third Grade 2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Parramatta
   def  
Penrith
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Penrith
   def  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Parramatta
   def by  
Penrith
NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield 1 8 Oct 17
North Sydney
   def  
Penrith
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Nicholas Thornton181SportsWave Metropolitan Cup4
2 Jordan N Watson135SportsWave Metropolitan Cup1
3 Lachlan Coad121Fifth Grade2
4 Brent Williams119First Grade2
5 Ryan Hackney107Poidevin-Gray Shield2
6 Jordan N Watson103Fifth Grade2
7 Shannon G Finemore94Second Grade2
8 Joshua P Dowd86Fourth Grade2
9 Cameron Weir82Second Grade3
10 Joshua Bull70SportsWave Metropolitan Cup2

Facebook

Events