Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 23 Sep 17 Penrith
98 R Hackney 30 JM DiBartolo 26  M Alexander 4/25 T Beatty 3/27 M Edwards 2/35
def by Manly-Warringah
3/99 CJ Green 27*  RP Smith 2/31
Howell Oval 
2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Parramatta
6/398(dec) B Cherry 102* T Ward 90 WJ Affleck 77 N Bertus 65 T Crittenden 32  MJ Collins 3/64 L Hodges 2/73
drew Penrith
9/345 B Williams 119 JM Wholohan 50 R Hackney 48 MJ Castle 46  B Martin 4/72 A Turrell 3/67 B Taylor 2/67
Old Kings Oval 
3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Penrith
254 R Gibson 105* RP Smith 32 JM DiBartolo 27  BJ Taylor 2/5 NJ McAndrew 2/27 B Le Bas 2/47 M Brown 2/48
def by Bankstown
279 M Stretton 88 M Brown 51 B Le Bas 41* B Smith 38 BJ Taylor 26  RP Smith 3/114 B Loudon 2/26 MJ Collins 2/58
Howell Oval 
4 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Northern District
4/135 HJ Hunt 49 TR Felton 38  L Hodges 4/26
drew Penrith
Mark Taylor Oval 
5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Penrith
285 MJ Castle 109* JC Sammut 54 JM DiBartolo 35 L Hodges 28  D Holloway 3/43 H Kerr 2/22 T Ley 2/51 B Joy 2/69
def by Sydney University
320 D Mortimer 73 TP Cummins 70* H Kerr 59 T Ley 39 D Holloway 26  L Hodges 4/73 KP Balgowan 3/79
Howell Oval 
6 25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Penrith
191 R Gibson 47 JM DiBartolo 44 B Williams 29  FN Neser 3/45 R Ayre 3/70 A Semple 2/41
def by Randwick Petersham
9/261 D Sams 87 S Chhibber 69 R Ayre 31 JL Hughes 25  L Hodges 3/54 JM Wholohan 3/58 MJ Collins 2/45
Howell Oval 
7 9 Dec 17 Mosman
9/221(cc) M Day 39 JM Turner 30* PW Pisel 28 AJ Adlam 28 SW Sykes 27* N White 27  L Hodges 3/22 RP Smith 2/55
def by Penrith
5/225 JM DiBartolo 100 MJ Castle 44 B Williams 34*  SA Rodgie 3/28
Allan Border Oval 
8 16 Dec 17 Sutherland
7/286(cc) JN Brown 101 C Williams 91 J Biviano 33  MJ Collins 3/59 SG Finemore 2/40
def Penrith
8/267 N Carruthers 65 MJ Castle 54 B Atherton 38* C Weir 35 B Williams 30  T Pinson 2/67
Glenn McGrath Oval 
9 6 Jan 18 Penrith
204 SG Finemore 60 B Williams 57 JM DiBartolo 26  JN Burke 3/16 J Browne 2/42
def by Campbelltown-Camden
4/205 O Pope 64 P Wells 39 A Yabsley 30 J Simmons 25*  
Howell Oval 
10 13 Jan 18
14 Jan 18
St George
296 L Bartier 70 BD Macdonald 66 P Francis 51* N Stapleton 33 J Rose 26  JM Wholohan 5/105 R Gibson 2/31
def Penrith
229 L Hodges 56 B Williams 41  M Lacey 5/74 N Stapleton 3/59 O Robinson 2/37
Hurstville Oval 
11 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Fairfield-Liverpool
352 MJ Critchley 149 Z Johns 70*  MJ Castle 4/58 RP Smith 3/89 L Hodges 2/87
def by Penrith
7/354 C Weir 142 R Gibson 120 B Williams 30 JM DiBartolo 27  GS Sandhu 4/61 H Sandhu 2/48
Rosedale Oval 
12 3 Feb 18
4 Feb 18
Penrith
7/403(dec) B Williams 112 C Weir 90 JM DiBartolo 71 N Carruthers 54* R Gibson 42  J Fawcett 3/63 D Nicotra 2/102
def Blacktown
338 A Lilley 140* J Hilder 106 D Kant 27  MJ Castle 3/53 R Fletcher 3/69 RP Smith 2/88
Howell Oval 
13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Penrith
9/269(dec) R Hackney 59 N Carruthers 36 B Williams 30 JM Wholohan 29 R Gibson 27 T Weir 25*  JD Cook 5/85 JR Shepherd 2/55 A Isherwood 2/58
def Western Suburbs
218 IW Taylor 50 NJ Cutler 42 NJ Eckersley 40 JD Cook 31 SJ McMahon 27  T Weir 5/58 RP Smith 3/39
Howell Oval 
14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
North Sydney
320 RG Van Kemenade 72 TA Jagot 69 O Knight 68 A Oberai 32 J Campbell 31*  RP Smith 6/100 MJ Castle 3/39
def by Penrith
6/333 R Hackney 119* T Liddiard 90 C Weir 49  J Campbell 3/55
North Sydney Oval 
15 10 Mar 18 UNSW
224 DG Dawson 82* MA Atallah 57 SK Thanabalasingam 28  B Williams 2/29 MJ Castle 2/39 RP Smith 2/43
def by Penrith
8/248(cc) B Williams 74* R Hackney 67 C Weir 29  HC McLean 2/43 DO White 2/52 JM Bennett 2/52
Alan Davidson Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.