Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade 10 12 Mar 17 Penrith
85 N Gregory 36*  P Roebuck 2/5 E Newman 2/11
def by Bankstown Sports
1/86 L Wright 33* M Penna 26*  
Howell Oval 
1st and 2nd Grade T20 12 29 Jan 17 Penrith Black
5/115(cc) L Griffith 26  T Hamam 2/14 C Crewdson 2/16
def by St George-Sutherland 1
4/116 N Carey 30  L Griffith 2/10
Howell Oval 
1st and 2nd Grade T20 12 29 Jan 17 Penrith White
v BYE
 
Stuart Webster Shield 1 4 Oct 16 Western Cricket Zone U17
drew Penrith
Twigg Oval, Cowra 
Second Grade SF 19 Mar 17 St George-Sutherland
drew Penrith
Glenn McGrath Oval 
First Grade QF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Sydney University
drew Penrith
Sydney University Oval 
Triforce Sports Metropolitan Cup GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Gordon
5/107 A Harvey 30  H Lelliott 4/13
def Penrith
87 MD Organ 34  A Crofts 3/7 N Dellis 2/25
Killara Oval 
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup 6 4 Dec 16 Penrith
3/127 JM DiBartolo 56 JC Sammut 29  
def Central Coast
123 JD Shelley 43  MR Halse 3/18 JM Wholohan 2/19
Howell Oval 
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup GF 26 Feb 17 Penrith
9/181(cc) MJ Castle 38 R Gibson 36 JM DiBartolo 30  A Kherkhah 3/33 J Dyball 3/41
def Hawkesbury
180 J Gauci 82 DJ Mckay 31 JA Clarke 25  MJ Castle 5/20 PJ Cummins 3/35
Howell Oval 
Second Grade 15 11 Mar 17 Penrith
65  AR Squire 5/20 R Corns 3/11
def by Sydney
2/67 DK Jacob 28*  KP Balgowan 2/17
Howell Oval 
Third Grade QF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Sydney University
drew Penrith
Petersham Oval 
Fourth Grade 15 11 Mar 17 Penrith
226 S Pascoe 54 SG Finemore 37 M Cummins 33 J Newton 30 SD Grant 25  T Mullen 2/24 LJ Beattie 2/31 NA Breen 2/39
def by Sydney
9/227 O Meroni 56 A Parker 55* M Rodrigo 35 LJ Beattie 26  P Williams 3/40 A Burton 2/47 M Cummins 2/55
Bill Ball Oval 
Fifth Grade SF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
St George
250 J O'Shannessy 58 M Turner 47 M Grealy 38  BP Balgowan 3/41 B Vella 2/27 R Qurbani 2/51
def Penrith
134 A Grover 64 L Coad 27  T Kennedy 5/25 P Francis 5/41
Bankstown Memorial Oval 
Poidevin-Gray Shield QF 19 Feb 17 Penrith
147 T Liddiard 42 JM Wholohan 28  VM Vuppalapati 2/21 D Aviet 2/24 P Uppal 2/26 C Sammut 2/27
def by Fairfield-Liverpool
4/148 R Srivastava 71 H Sandhu 43*  R Fletcher 2/32
Howell Oval 
AW Green Shield SF 24 Jan 17 Northern District
178 HE Kirk 76  J Davison 2/32 D Myburgh-Sisam 2/38
def Penrith
149 A Agius 34  JD Hiley 3/31 RJ McCoy 2/19
Mark Taylor Oval